Detailed Property Information

Building Summary

REID 6826857915000

PIN # 6826-85-7915

Location Address Property Description
501 W TWENTY-SIXTH ST LO:001 BL:1459A
   
Property Owner Owner's Mailing Address
JORDAN, JANELL LAFAYE
501 W TWENTY-SIXTH ST
WINSTON SALEM NC 27105
Building Location Address
501 W TWENTY-SIXTH ST
Card   of  1
Building Details

Building Type RESIDENTIAL
Building Use SINGLE-FAMILY
Units 0
Living Area (SQFT) 1822
Number of Stories 1.00
Style CONVENTIONAL
Foundation MASONRY
Frame FRAME
Exterior STUCCO/FRM
Const Type
Heating Heat Pump
Air Cond HEAT PUMP
Plumbing Baths (Full):   1
Baths (Half):   1
Extra Fixtures:   0
Total Plumbing Fixtures:   5 
Bedrooms 3
Floor CARPET-HARDWOOD
Roof Cover Asphalt Shingle
Roof Type HIP
Main Body (SQFT) 1822
Building Description

Year Built 1953
Additions 6
Effective Year 1993
Remodeled 0
Interior Adj.
Other Features
Building Total & Improvement Details

Grade C-10 90%
Percentage Complete 100
Total Adjusted Replacement Cost New $287,005
Physical Depreciation (% Bad) 0%
Depreciated Value $172,203
Economic Depreciation (% Bad) 0%
Functional Depreciation (% Bad) 30%
Total Depreciated Value $120,542
Market Area Factor 1.00
Building Value $120,500
Misc Improvements Value
Total Improvement Value $120,500

Assessed Land Value $37,600
   
Assessed Total Value $158,100

Addition Summary 
StoryTypeCodeArea
1.00 OPEN FRAME PORCH OPEN 64
1.00 PATIO LC PATI 350
1.00 LANDING AVERAGE LAND 20
1.00 CARPORT LC CARP 302
1.00 BASEMENT-UNFIN-CF BASE 1366
1.00 LANDING AVERAGE-R LAND 1
 
Other Improvements 
 

Building Sketch
Photograph
Building Sketch Building Photo
(Click sketch for bigger image)