Detailed Property Information

Property Summary

REID 6827619592000

PIN # 6827-61-9592

Location Address Property Description
3701 N Cherry ST ALLEGACY CREDIT UNION LO:405 BL:3438 BU:1
   
Property Owner Owner's Mailing Address
VAUXBURG REALTY LLC
468 MILL RD
CORAM NY 11727

Plat Book & Page
Old Map# 624870
Market Area 111
Township WINSTON-SALEM
Planning Jurisdiction COUNTY WIDE
City WINSTON-SALEM CITY
Fire District
Spec District
Land Class 2.02-Com Services
History REID 1
History REID 2
Acreage 1.6
Permit Date
Permit #
Transfer Information

Deed Date 12/16/2022
Deed Book 003733
Deed Page 01686
Revenue Stamps 650.00
Package Sale Date 12/16/2022
Package Sale Price $325,000
Land Sale Date
Land Sale Price
 

Improvement Summary

Total Buildings 1
Total Units 0
Total Living Area 0
Total Gross Leasable Area 2,362
Property Value

Total Appraised Land Value $234,400
Total Appraised Building Value $101,300
Total Appraised Misc Improvements Value $31,800
 
Total Appraised Value     - Valued by Cost - $367,500

Other Exemptions
Exemption Desc

Use Value Deferred
Historic Value Deferred
Total Deferred Value

Total Taxable Value $367,500