Guilford County North Carolina
Home   County Home   Tax Dept Home   Tax Bills   Maps   Tax Rates

Guilford County Real Property Data          

Property Summary

Data last updated on: 5/13/2026     Ownership current as of: 5/12/2026     Tax Year: 2026
REID 1438

PIN # 7864-54-1282

Location Address Property Description
609 EUGENE CT .23AC EUGENE CT
   
Property Owner Owner's Mailing Address
SAGES VENTURES LLC
609 EUGENE CT STE A
GREENSBORO NC 27401

Old Map#
Market Area 7864OF0
Township 00-MOREHEAD/GILMER
Planning Jurisdiction GR-GREENSBORO
City Greensboro
Fire District
Spec District
Land Class OFFICE
History REID 1
History REID 2
Acreage 0.23
Permit Date
Permit #
Transfer Information

Deed Date 03/14/2025
Deed Book 008912
Deed Page 02908
Revenue Stamps 2850.00
Package Sale Date 03/14/2025
Package Sale Price $1,425,000
Land Sale Date
Land Sale Price
 

Improvement Summary

Total Buildings 1
Total Units 0
Total Living Area 0
Total Gross Leasable Area 7,316
Property Value

Total Appraised Land Value $133,000
Total Appraised Building Value $779,800
Total Appraised Misc Improvements Value $2,900
 
Total Cost Value $915,700
Total Income Value $1,481,953
 
Total Appraised Value     - Valued by Income - $1,481,953

Other Exemptions
Exemption Desc

Use Value Deferred
Historic Value Deferred
Total Deferred Value

Total Taxable Value $1,481,953

Per North Carolina General Statute 105-285-287 (d), all real property in North Carolina is subject to listing and valuation annually as it exists on January 1. Real Property assessments are based on market values as of the date of the last countywide reappraisal in 2026.

Prints best in landscape mode